Privacy Policy

This following document sets out the Privacy Policy for my website, w[email protected].

I am committed to providing you with the best possible customer service that I can.

[email protected] is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information.  However, for access to future [email protected] customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or to provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, [email protected] expressly collects the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

[email protected] reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let me know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. [email protected] reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting me

[email protected] welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact me by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone/Fax:   (07) 3396 3747

E-mail:        [email protected] - SUBJECT Privacy Policy

By post:      Attention:   Privacy Policy,
                   [email protected]

                   39 Preston Rd

                   MANLY WEST , QLD,  4179